SUTHERLAND - Solos & Duo/Trio Only - 30/09/2017 Results & Highlights
Top Rising Stars Solo 8 and Under
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #242 Game Of Survival | Static Dance | Cienna Deluca |
2nd | 2nd – #219 Witch Doctor | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Tarla Ross |
3rd | 3rd – #225 Wild Child | Dance Network Engadine | Mylee Bults |
4th | 4th – #224 Alice | Village Nation | Jade Nguyen |
5th | 5th – #226 Breath Of Life | Static Dance | Tahlie Walker |
Top Rising Stars Solo 9 - 11
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #261 Angel By The Wings | The Next Step Performing Arts | Olivia Wainman |
2nd | 2nd – #284 Boom Boom | Breanna's Academy of Dance | Paige Attard |
3rd | 3rd – #274 Mario | DLD Studios | Ruby Forsyth |
4th | 4th – #258 For Once In My Life | Danceworks by Amy Evison | Ryan Floyd |
5th | 5th – #252 Proud Mary | Dance Network Engadine | Sarah Judd |
6th | 6th – #256 Blackbird | Studio A School of Performing Arts | Maeve Wheeler |
7th | 7th – #255 It Don't Mean A Thing | Danceworks by Amy Evison | Chloe Floyd |
8th | 8th – #249 Faust - Les Nubiennes | POSE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY | Jade Mcrae |
9th | 9th – #286 Winters Child | K & V Dance Corp | Sienna Ma |
10th | 10th – #278 Not About Angels | KRS DANCE | Edie Baker |
Top Rising Stars Solo 12 - 14
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #317 Lost Boy ~ Neverland | The McDonald College | Nevaeh Jara |
2nd | 2nd – #328 Deep | The Next Step Performing Arts | Sylvie Proude |
3rd | 3rd – #336 All About That Bass | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Zara Renel |
4th | 4th – #315 Jump | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Kristabella Leembruggen |
5th | 5th – #318 Feathers | Nicole Marie school of dance | Paige Hollings |
6th | 6th – #320 Metamorphosis | Redlands | Elina Filatova |
7th | 7th – #316 No Day But Today | The Avenue | Taylor Pollard |
8th | 8th – #297 September | Evolution Performance Centre | Caitlyn Coleman |
9th | 9th – #308 Sassy | Breanna's Academy of Dance | Taliah Rogers |
10th | 10th – #313 Saglapeur | Compeat Dance | Jade Watson-Steege |
Top Rising Stars Solo 15 - 19
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #324 Santa Maria | Dance Network Engadine | Taylah Vogt |
2nd | 2nd – #341 Skyscrapper | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Madison Elliott |
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 8 and Under
Place | Performance Name | Studio | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #292 Trouble | Static Dance | |
2nd | 2nd – #288 Polka Schnell | DLD Studios | |
3rd | 3rd – #293 D.A.N.C.E | ALL STARZ PERFORMIG ARTS |
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 9 - 11
Place | Performance Name | Studio | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #290 Don't Worry About Me | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | |
2nd | 2nd – #291 Alpenrose | DLD Studios | |
3rd | 3rd – #289 Work | DANCE FIRST MOSMAN |
Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14
Place | Performance Name | Studio | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #296 Dear Mr President | Nicole Marie school of dance |
Top Elite Stars Solo 8 and Under
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #4 Big Noise | Village Nation | Sian Jade Manio |
2nd | 2nd – #23 Most Beautiful Girl In The World | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Ava Berry |
3rd | 3rd – #5 One | WAM Dancers | Ivy Godkin |
4th | 4th – #21 Hope | VPA STUDIOS | Eden Lawrence |
5th | 5th – #57 Hit The Road Jack | VPA STUDIOS | Caprii Johnstone |
6th | 6th – #3 Little Mix | Step Up and Dance | Olivia Harrison |
Top Elite Stars Solo 9 - 11
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #13 The Crumbling | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Nikitta Jancek |
2nd | 2nd – #35 Elks Parade | AP PERFORMERS | Kai Taylor |
3rd | 3rd – #60 Fire | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Hope Evans |
4th | 4th – #14 Black Swan | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Sienna Ferguson |
5th | 5th – #30 Hurt | VPA STUDIOS | Madelyn Ahern |
6th | 6th – #18 Low | Compeat Dance | Savannah Taylor |
7th | 7th – #11 Incy Wincy | Dance Kinetic | Sierra Hunt |
8th | 8th – #1 Control | Village Nation | Chloe Nicolson |
Top Elite Stars Solo 12 - 14
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #94 Cage Of Bones | DANCE102 | Mei Yamada |
2nd | 2nd – #133 Titanic | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Heidi Monahan |
3rd | 3rd – #126 Found | VANESSA LEE DANCE ACADEMY | Charlotte Jewell |
4th | 4th – #129 River | Village Nation | Ava Toms |
5th | 5th – #136 Fragments | DANCE102 | Jasmine Bereyne |
6th | 6th – #123 Kk | Village Nation | Boulden Hayley |
7th | 7th – #97 Walk The Line | VANESSA LEE DANCE ACADEMY | Bella Saville-Martin |
8th | 8th – #102 Go Off | Village Nation | Talia Elfes |
9th | 9th – #114 Let Him Go | VPA STUDIOS | Brooke Spiteri |
10th | 10th – #91 Escalate | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Tiana Kostopoulos |
11th | 11th – #137 Flood On The Floor | K & V Dance Corp | Louise Evans |
12th | 12th – #96 Velocity | Compeat Dance | Molly Farquhar |
13th | 13th – #77 Light Of Bumble Bee | Danceworks by Amy Evison | Olivia Beahan |
14th | 14th – #131 If At First You Don't Succeed. | The hills dance factory | Isabella Koumantakis |
15th | 15th – #75 World On A String | GC DANCERS | Skye Sutherland |
Top Elite Stars Solo 15 - 19
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #192 They Don't Care About Us | Caper School of Performing Arts | Lachlan Thomas |
2nd | 2nd – #146 Me Against The Music | The Next Step Performing Arts | Amelia Makapagkal |
3rd | 3rd – #208 American Beauty | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Freya Smith |
4th | 4th – #167 Teach Me How To Be Loved | TDC The Dance Company | Siena Uremovic |
5th | 5th – #142 I'm Better | Village Nation | Victoria Varacalli |
6th | 6th – #204 Inner Voices | PIA HAGBERG INDEPENDENT DANCER | Pia Hagberg |
7th | 7th – #165 Love In The Dark | WAM Dancers | Bridgette De Coque |
8th | 8th – #189 Prowl | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Isabella Thomassian |
9th | 9th – #194 Feedback | Brent Street | Aleena Tchetchenian |
10th | 10th – #211 Where Are Ü Now | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Maja Buvac |
11th | 11th – #158 Hallelujah | Compeat Dance | Ashley Darvell |
12th | 12th – #157 Firestone | Village Nation | Anika Flowers |
13th | 13th – #210 Bow Tie | The Next Step Performing Arts | Niki Trifon |
14th | 14th – #200 I Will Be | The hills dance factory | Vanessa You |
15th | 15th – #184 Pretty Thoughts | The Next Step Performing Arts | Hannah Wise |
Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14
Place | Performance Name | Studio | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #64 Numb & Getting Colder | Brent Street | |
2nd | 2nd – #62 Nation Mix | Village Nation | |
3rd | 3rd – #65 Jet Set | GC DANCERS |
Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 15 - 19
Place | Performance Name | Studio | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 1st – #66 Radioactive | Village Nation | |
2nd | 2nd – #67 Studio D Tokyo Drift | Studio D Dance Academy | |
3rd | 3rd – #68 No.1 Appearance Of Don Quixote | Sandy point school of dance |
Category | Studio |
---|
Rising Stars Miss Petite 6 - 8 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Rising Stars Miss Petite – #242 Game Of Survival | Static Dance | Cienna Deluca |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #226 Breath Of Life | Static Dance | Tahlie Walker |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #230 Fire Ball | DANCE AVENUE | Kristabel Pearce |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #224 Alice | Village Nation | Jade Nguyen |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #243 Small World | Dance Network Engadine | Mylee Bults |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #229 Superlove | Village Nation | Mia Nguyen |
Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance 9 - 11 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance – #261 Angel By The Wings | The Next Step Performing Arts | Olivia Wainman |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #284 Boom Boom | Breanna's Academy of Dance | Paige Attard |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #253 Girls | DANCE FIRST MOSMAN | Emily Adams |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #246 Destination Unknown | Studio A School of Performing Arts | Maeve Wheeler |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #264 Reverie | The hills dance factory | Morgan Fugle |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #273 Firework | KRS DANCE | Edie Baker |
Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance 12 - 14 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance – #336 All About That Bass | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Zara Renel |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #317 Lost Boy ~ Neverland | The McDonald College | Nevaeh Jara |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #320 Metamorphosis | Redlands | Elina Filatova |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #308 Sassy | Breanna's Academy of Dance | Taliah Rogers |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #316 No Day But Today | The Avenue | Taylor Pollard |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #299 This Place is a Shelter | The hills dance factory | Jasmine Wheeler |
Elite Stars Miss Petite 6 - 8 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Miss Petite – #4 Big Noise | Village Nation | Sian Jade Manio |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #23 Most Beautiful Girl In The World | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Ava Berry |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #55 Freak | WAM Dancers | Ivy Godkin |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #57 Hit The Road Jack | VPA STUDIOS | Caprii Johnstone |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #42 Rose Classique | VPA STUDIOS | Eden Lawrence |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #3 Little Mix | Step Up and Dance | Olivia Harrison |
Elite Stars Mr. Junior Dance 9 - 11 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Mr. Junior Dance – #35 Elks Parade | AP PERFORMERS | Kai Taylor |
Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance 9 - 11 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance – #24 I'm A Big Girl | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Nikitta Jancek |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #60 Fire | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Hope Evans |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #11 Incy Wincy | Dance Kinetic | Sierra Hunt |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #61 Hunter | VPA STUDIOS | Madelyn Ahern |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #12 Silent Night | Compeat Dance | Savannah Taylor |
Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance 12 - 14 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance – #133 Titanic | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Heidi Monahan |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #126 Found | VANESSA LEE DANCE ACADEMY | Charlotte Jewell |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #129 River | Village Nation | Ava Toms |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #97 Walk The Line | VANESSA LEE DANCE ACADEMY | Bella Saville |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #114 Let Him Go | VPA STUDIOS | Brooke Spiteri |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #102 Go Off | Village Nation | Talia Elfes |
Elite Stars Mr. Dance 15 - 19 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Mr. Dance – #179 Man In The Mirror | Caper School of Performing Arts | Lachlan Thomas |
Elite Stars Miss Dance 15 - 19 years
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | Elite Stars Miss Dance – #169 Body Love | The Next Step Performing Arts | Amelia Makapagkal |
1st Runner Up | 1st Runner Up – #208 American Beauty | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Freya Smith |
2nd Runner Up | 2nd Runner Up – #167 Teach Me How To Be Loved | TDC The Dance Company | Siena Uremovic |
3rd Runner Up | 3rd Runner Up – #142 I'm Better | Village Nation | Victoria Varacalli |
4th Runner Up | 4th Runner Up – #194 Feedback | Brent Street | Aleena Tchetchenian |
5th Runner Up | 5th Runner Up – #193 Fever | PIA HAGBERG INDEPENDENT DANCER | Pia Hagberg |
NYC All Stars
The recipients of this award are invited to be part of The New York City Dance Experience. These special invitations are presented to All Star Dancers that display a passion for performing on stage. Winners will receive an informational brochure with details of The New York City Dance Experience. Invitations and $250 scholarships will be presented at each regional event.
Rising Stars Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#303 Falling In Love | AP PERFORMERS | Summer Falzon | |
#309 Yellow Flicka Beat | CAPA ACADEMY | Riley Harrington Hopkins | |
#314 Use Somebody | Evolution Performance Centre | Leila Turner | |
#319 Pompeii | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Kristabella Leembruggen | |
#320 Metamorphosis | Whitney Schofield Dance Academy | Elina Filatova | |
#332 Unknown | The Next Step Performing Arts | Sylvie Proude |
Rising Stars Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#324 Santa Maria | Dance Network Engadine | Taylah Vogt |
Rising Stars Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#296 Dear Mr President | Nicole Marie school of dance |
Elite Stars Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#76 Saints | GC DANCERS | Ruby Wilson | |
#77 Light Of Bumble Bee | Danceworks by Amy Evison | Olivia Beahan | |
#102 Go Off | Village Nation | Talia Elfes | |
#106 Turning Tables | The hills dance factory | Isabella Koumantakis | |
#116 Car Crash | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Heidi Monahan | |
#117 Edward Scissor Hands | ROAR Talent | Alyssa Pearce | |
#122 Let's Get Loud | KRS DANCE | Maddison Brandis | |
#124 Smash | VPA STUDIOS | Brooke Spiteri | |
#130 Creep | Compeat | Kayci Walford |
Elite Stars Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#148 Feeling Good | Stratosphere Performing Arts | Maya Edwards | |
#156 Ghost | The Ballet School | Isabella Barcelon | |
#159 Shed A Light | Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing | Maja Buvac | |
#163 Open Hands | DANCE FIRST MOSMAN | Sophia Bertolini | |
#165 Love In The Dark | WAM Dancers | Bridgette De Coque | |
#194 Feedback | Brent Street | Aleena Tchetchenian | |
#204 Inner Voices | PIA HAGBERG INDEPENDENT DANCER | Pia Hagberg |
Elite Stars Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#62 Nation Mix | Village Nation | ||
#64 Numb & Getting Colder | Brent Street |
Elite Stars Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#67 Studio D Tokyo Drift | Studio D Dance Academy |
Rising Stars Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#298 People Help The People | Compeat | Jade Watson-Steege | |
#308 Sassy | Breanna's Academy of Dance | Taliah Rogers | |
#311 Secret | K & V Dance Corp | Jasmyn Ma | |
#317 Lost Boy ~ Neverland | The McDonald College | Nevaeh Jara | |
#318 Feathers | Nicole Marie school of dance | Paige Hollings | |
#322 I Am What I Am | The Avenue | Taylor Pollard | |
#325 November Rain | KRS DANCE | Emma Kay |
Elite Stars Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#72 Toy Soldier | Elite PERFORMANCE STUDIO | Lily Hall | |
#79 Je T'aime | Dance City of Performing Arts | Sofia Montano | |
#80 Alive | DANCE102 | Mei Yamada | |
#91 Escalate | Joanne Williamson Dance Academy | Tiana Kostopoulos | |
#97 Walk The Line | VANESSA LEE DANCE ACADEMY | Bella Saville-Martin | |
#109 Sweet Dreams | Village Nation | Ava Toms | |
#113 Battlefield | Premiere Elite | Soul Orth | |
#119 Fast Car | The Avenue | Louise Evans |
Elite Stars Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#149 Ave Maria | DANCE NORTH ACADEMY | Isabella Thomassian | |
#153 Illusory | Elite Dance Centre | Madeleine Kelly | |
#171 New Moon | TDC The Dance Company | Siena Uremovic | |
#173 A Storm Is Coming | Sandy point school of dance | Kiaraa Moro | |
#180 Sound Of Silence | Compeat | Ashley Darvell | |
#181 River | The Next Step Performing Arts | Amelia Makapagkal | |
#192 They Don't Care About Us | Caper School of Performing Arts | Lachlan Thomas |
Elite Stars Duets/Trios 12 - 14 HDI All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#65 Jet Set | GC DANCERS |
Elite Stars Duets/Trios 15 - 19 HDI All Stars
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
#63 Piece By Piece | Sandy point school of dance | ||
#66 Radioactive | Village Nation |