Sign In

x

Perth - KAR Live! - 27/09/2018 Results & Highlights

Top Rising Stars Solo 8 and Under

1st – #55 Jitterbug
WATCH VIDEO
DA BEAT DANCE STUDIO Indyanna Drury
2nd – #83 You Are My Sunshine
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X Tayla Berghan
3rd – #27 I’M So Excited
WATCH VIDEO
GAIL MEADE Shaylee Hooper
4th – #93 Rainbow Connection
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Maddison Jury
5th – #70 Get The Party Started
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc. Aliyah Beach
6th – #62 Broadway Baby
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Caitlin Griffiths
7th – #63 Zero To Hero
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc. Carys Edwards
8th – #105 Moana
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Mila Dingle
9th – #15 Boyfriends Back
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Porscha Stewart
10th – #21 Chef Club
WATCH VIDEO
Next level dance academy Aurelia Turley
11th – #32 Shake It Off
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Nevaeh Wood
12th – #77 Come And Find Me
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy Chloe Cordier
13th – #36 You’Ll Play Your Part
WATCH VIDEO
PEPPERMINT DANCE COMPANY Kelsie Hardwick
14th – #49 Ice Ice
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Mason Eade
15th – #72 I Just Wanna Be Happy
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Aleira Willmott

Top Rising Stars Solo 9 - 11

1st – #245 Grace
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Jacinta Carlino
2nd – #197 Fly
WATCH VIDEO
KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Sienna Dilazzaro
3rd – #254 Kindergarden Love Song
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc. Eloise Palmer
4th – #258 Work!
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Charlize Guerin
5th – #235 Marry Me
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Keira Shimkus
6th – #226 If They Could See Me Now
WATCH VIDEO
TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Megan Ansell
7th – #193 Fill A Heart
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Keira D'angelo
8th – #214 It's My Party
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Sophie Reader
9th – #194 Find You
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Miah Thompson
10th – #219 Never Enough
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Olivia Creyk
11th – #200 Feel It Still
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Indiana Nicholson
12th – #260 Back Again
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Owyn Marshall
13th – #249 Too Good At Goodbyes
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Jazzy Wilkinson
14th – #205 Girl Put Your Love On Me
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Caitlin Allan
15th – #231 Quiet
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Emma Kasher

Top Rising Stars Solo 12 - 14

1st – #117 These Four Walls
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Charlotte Creyk
2nd – #122 Captain
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Shanzay Hansrod
3rd – #155 I Will Never Die
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Jessica Kojic
4th – #182 Roxie
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Tahlia Lord
5th – #152 Believer
WATCH VIDEO
Cheer & Dance Intensity Tamikah Duggan
6th – #151 Ninja
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Jade Gregory
7th – #159 7 Years
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Madison Jones
8th – #123 Money
WATCH VIDEO
MSJ Productions Jessica Rosich
9th – #115 Blackout
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc. Masie Jamieson
10th – #125 Mo Money
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Lucy Higgs
11th – #116 Multiple Love
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Jorja Eyre
12th – #150 All Out
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Devan James
13th – #165 Desperado
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Nicole Kennedy
14th – #160 His Daughter
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Kayla. Mclean
15th – #124 Bad Man
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Tigerlily Hauiti-Maitai

Top Rising Stars Solo 15 - 19

1st – #682 Feel
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Sebastian Steven
2nd – #679 Hype
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Riley Fuller
3rd – #661 Rock Your Soul
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Asha Beswick
4th – #678 Slay
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Molly Price Morgan
5th – #698 Gravity
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio Sarah Wilson
6th – #675 Finesse
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Olivia. Hauser
7th – #696 Chasing Cars
WATCH VIDEO
MSJ Productions Alicia Sharon Hands
8th – #699 I Lived
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Karrie. Turton
9th – #689 This Bitter Earth
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Nicole Wright
10th – #688 Heads Or Tails
WATCH VIDEO
Cheer & Dance Intensity Jade Baynes
11th – #704 Booyah
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Amelia Ticehurst
12th – #710 Disconnected
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios Electra Panting
13th – #680 Og Bobby Johnson
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Ella Guerin
14th – #672 Show Off
WATCH VIDEO
MSJ Productions Simone Mondi
15th – #697 Human
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works Miranda Fletcher

Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 8 and Under

1st – #607 A Little Party
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc.
2nd – #598 Uptown Girl
WATCH VIDEO
Studio Intensity
3rd – #609 Candy
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
4th – #597 Flintstones
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
5th – #610 Over The Rainbow
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
6th – #612 Beggin'
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
7th – #613 Like It Like That
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
8th – #606 The Boy Does Nothing
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
9th – #611 Irish Two-Hand
WATCH VIDEO
DancePointe Studios
10th – #596 Get Back Up Again
WATCH VIDEO
DancePointe Studios

Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #627 Katchi
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
2nd – #621 Bartier Cardi
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
3rd – #629 Wicked Slayerzz
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
4th – #630 Ah-Yeah!
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
5th – #614 California Love
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
6th – #615 Remember Me This Way
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc.
7th – #617 Dem Beats
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
8th – #622 Wicked Divah's
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
9th – #620 Z And J
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
10th – #623 Titanium
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works

Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #570 Fire!
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #569 Bounce
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
3rd – #572 Beautiful
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
4th – #565 Egypte
WATCH VIDEO
TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
5th – #567 Work It
WATCH VIDEO
Cheer & Dance Intensity
6th – #566 Once Upon A Dream
WATCH VIDEO
Catherine Davey Dance Company
7th – #568 Shoplift
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios
8th – #564 Symphony
WATCH VIDEO
Dance etc.

Top Rising Stars Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #575 Girls Time
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #579 Together
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
3rd – #578 Chandelier
WATCH VIDEO
Catherine Davey Dance Company

Top Rising Stars Small Group 8 and Under

1st – #446 Million Dreams
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #459 T H I N K
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #448 Divas
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
4th – #450 Creatures
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
5th – #437 Dear, Future Husband
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
6th – #440 Candy Cuties
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
7th – #441 Cotton Eye Joe
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
8th – #449 Kubz
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
9th – #458 Brokenhearted
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
10th – #436 Jungle Babies
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts

Top Rising Stars Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #466 You Are The Reason
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
2nd – #467 Stand By Me
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #462 The Birds
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
4th – #465 New Level
WATCH VIDEO
MSJ Productions
5th – #471 A Friend Like Me
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
6th – #470 Vogue
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
7th – #469 Breeze
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
8th – #472 Brotherhood - Mj
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
9th – #464 Legendz
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
10th – #468 Witch Dr / Doodah
WATCH VIDEO
Catherine Davey Dance Company

Top Rising Stars Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #451 7 1 5
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #443 Remembering You
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
3rd – #444 Down We Go
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
4th – #455 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
5th – #447 What About Us!
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup

Top Rising Stars Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #481 Dynasty Crew
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
2nd – #482 Lemonade
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
3rd – #480 Squad
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
4th – #485 Cry Like Me
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
5th – #477 It's A Look
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works

Top Rising Stars Large Group 8 and Under

1st – #514 Safe And Sound
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
2nd – #504 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
3rd – #509 Voodoo
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X

Top Rising Stars Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #536 No Trespassing
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #539 Hide And Seek
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
3rd – #522 You Are The Reason
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
4th – #520 Future
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
5th – #523 For Forever
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
6th – #535 Personal Jesus
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
7th – #515 Babee Queens
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
8th – #516 No Excuses
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
9th – #521 Rebel Rebel Crew
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works
10th – #525 Marvel & Dc
WATCH VIDEO
Catherine Davey Dance Company

Top Rising Stars Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #529 Modern Slavery
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #526 Bottom Of The River
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #528 Squad Goals
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works

Top Rising Stars Line 9 - 11

1st – #499 I've Got A Dream
WATCH VIDEO
Catherine Davey Dance Company

Top Rising Stars Line 12 - 14

1st – #530 Waiting All Night
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment

Top Elite Stars Solo 8 and Under

1st – #280 Daddy's Gone
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Aaleyah Chater
2nd – #278 Opus One
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Carys Stoneman
3rd – #275 Get Back Up Again
WATCH VIDEO
PEPPERMINT DANCE COMPANY Zoe Antonelli
4th – #273 Chocolatte
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Grace Kelly
5th – #266 Concrete Angel
WATCH VIDEO
KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Makai Lewis-Rees

Top Elite Stars Solo 9 - 11

1st – #313 Bailar
WATCH VIDEO
GAIL MEADE Taisen Carlino
2nd – #318 Turn Your Face
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Sienna Mander
3rd – #358 Reptile
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Khloe Cattermoul
4th – #293 Requeim
WATCH VIDEO
KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Kyla Payne
5th – #356 I Didn't Know My Own Strength
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Chenae Frost
6th – #341 Fool Me Once
WATCH VIDEO
DYNAMITE DANCE Helayna Miller
7th – #347 What It Means To Be A Friend
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Ava Paschkewitz
8th – #345 Show Off
WATCH VIDEO
TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Bailee Fisher
9th – #334 Capone
WATCH VIDEO
PEPPERMINT DANCE COMPANY Mikayla Antonelli
10th – #300 Dorothy - Wizard Of Oz
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Sienna Jayde Holden
11th – #323 Live Like This
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Kiara Chidgzey
12th – #346 Mysteria
WATCH VIDEO
TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Alannah Jansen
13th – #352 Dead Silence
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Evangeline Leahy
14th – #312 Bang Dem Sticks
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Annabelle Caratti
15th – #328 On The Floor
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Mya Olney

Top Elite Stars Solo 12 - 14

1st – #376 I’M A Survivor
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Maia Magoutas
2nd – #430 Fear Of The Unknown
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Ashley Kojic
3rd – #414 Waves
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Emily Cooper
4th – #387 To Love You More
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Phoebe Tennent
5th – #405 Nasty
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Charlize Woodhouse
6th – #361 Kung Fu
WATCH VIDEO
The Hybrid Creative Ciara Simm
7th – #415 Demons
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Ellie Bogdanich
8th – #426 The Lights
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Kyra Senz
9th – #391 Perfect
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Sofia Till
10th – #421 Subconscious
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Tilly Hokianga
11th – #385 Big City Swing
WATCH VIDEO
The Star Factory Alyssa Monique Holden
12th – #386 Tears Of An Angel
WATCH VIDEO
Valerie Heston School of Dance Meagan Brbich
13th – #366 Show Me How To
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X Chloe Gillespie
14th – #372 Goodbyes
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy Charli O'meara
15th – #375 Lost
WATCH VIDEO
Cheer & Dance Intensity Eve Gaudio

Top Elite Stars Solo 15 - 19

1st – #743 Other Side
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Faith Ward
2nd – #707 Between The Lines
WATCH VIDEO
KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Courtney Sprunt
3rd – #741 Ne Mi Quitte Pas
WATCH VIDEO
Powerhouse Dance Company Tahlia Russell
4th – #739 Brother
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Georgia Mckeon
5th – #750 Instead
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy Jake Ellis
6th – #751 Smother
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Jayde Chauncy
7th – #737 Icon
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Zac Belyea
8th – #723 Hurt
WATCH VIDEO
KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Tia Johnson
9th – #753 Do I Wanna Know
WATCH VIDEO
Vanguard Performing Arts Tiarna Grace Lindau
10th – #734 Majesty
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Jacob Clayton
11th – #732 Unstoppable
WATCH VIDEO
TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Abbey Monaghan
12th – #764 Shadows
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company Lilli Anderson
13th – #752 Nobody Like You
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy Amy Wood
14th – #758 Deranged
WATCH VIDEO
Perth Circus & Dance Academy Krystal Meakins
15th – #724 Helium
WATCH VIDEO
JODY MARSHALL DANCE COMPANY Ella Murphy

Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 8 and Under

1st – #581 Shake Your Groove Thing
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment

Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #585 See You Again
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts

Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #595 Next To You
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #589 Scared To Be Lonely
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #593 Let The Show Begin
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
4th – #576 Twins
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
5th – #587 I Will Wait
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
6th – #577 This Is Hip Hop
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
7th – #583 Mein Herr
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
8th – #591 Here Comes The Boom
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
9th – #592 Clap Snap
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
10th – #590 Best Friend
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios

Top Elite Stars Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #601 King's Dead
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #600 The War
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #602 Ying And Yang
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X

Top Elite Stars Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #558 Runnin'
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #561 Heros
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
3rd – #555 End Of Time
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio

Top Elite Stars Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #550 Wake Me Up
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
2nd – #543 Gone Away
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
3rd – #553 Waltz
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
4th – #544 The Cult
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
5th – #548 All Fired Up!
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
6th – #556 Hallelujah
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
7th – #557 Piano Concerto
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio
8th – #538 Bad
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
9th – #552 Another Day Of Sun
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
10th – #549 Lose Control
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts

Top Elite Stars Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #517 Crazy In Love
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #511 Clique
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
3rd – #533 Everybody
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
4th – #518 Asylum
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
5th – #507 Heart Ache
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
6th – #506 To This Day
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
7th – #532 Fire-Starter
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
8th – #512 I Gotcha
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
9th – #510 Pride
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
10th – #531 Dominance
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X

Top Elite Stars Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #457 Rainbow
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio
2nd – #456 Genie In A Bottle
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
3rd – #463 Space Between
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts

Top Elite Stars Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #473 Ashes
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #498 Just Hang On
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #474 The Light That Never Fails
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
4th – #483 Let Me Think About It
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
5th – #495 Identity
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
6th – #478 Unsteady
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio
7th – #489 Soldiers
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
8th – #492 Until This Day
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio
9th – #497 Champagne Clouds
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
10th – #494 Top Ckret
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment

Top Elite Stars Large Group 15 - 19

1st – #491 Never Enough
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
2nd – #490 We Don't
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
3rd – #486 I Miss You
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company

Top Elite Stars Line 9 - 11

1st – #559 Schooling Life
WATCH VIDEO
Silhouette Dance Studio

Top Elite Stars Line 12 - 14

1st – #500 Judas
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company

Top Elite Stars Line 15 - 19

1st – #562 Good Kisser
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company

Top Production

1st – #632 Game Of Thrones
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment

Top Super Line

1st – #631 One Night Only
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company

Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

1st – #163 Be Alright
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup Alex Shoenmaekers

Top Adult Duet/Trio

1st – #604 Run The World
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts

Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

1st – #640 Cola
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
2nd – #637 Wicked Games
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
3rd – #636 With You
WATCH VIDEO
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
4th – #639 Hands
WATCH VIDEO
Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
5th – #638 Lay Me Down
WATCH VIDEO
Studio Intensity

Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above

1st – #643 Venom
WATCH VIDEO
Studio X
2nd – #649 Dangerous
WATCH VIDEO
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
3rd – #642 Wicked Mumma Mafia
WATCH VIDEO
Wicked Dance Works

Top Teacher Solo 20 and Above

1st – #156 You Mean The World To Me
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios Natasha Kennedy

Top Teacher Small Group 20 and Above

1st – #644 The Boyz
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup
2nd – #641 Read All About It
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios
3rd – #645 Cancer
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios

Top Teacher Large Group 20 and Above

1st – #670 Backing Down
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
2nd – #674 Sweet Dreams
WATCH VIDEO
DTX Studios
3rd – #669 Invictus
WATCH VIDEO
One Mob Studio Joondalup

Top Teacher Line 20 and Above

1st – #651 Nobody Rules The Street
WATCH VIDEO
Smash Dance Company
Category Studio

Rising Stars Mr. Petite 6 - 8 years

Rising Stars Mr. Petite – #49 Ice Ice Wicked Dance Works Mason Eade
1st Runner Up – #52 Rotten To The Core Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts Trae Bufton

Rising Stars Miss Petite 6 - 8 years

Rising Stars Miss Petite – #55 Jitterbug DA BEAT DANCE STUDIO Indyanna Drury
1st Runner Up – #27 I’M So Excited GAIL MEADE Shaylee Hooper
2nd Runner Up – #88 Harem Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Maddison Jury
3rd Runner Up – #62 Broadway Baby Smash Dance Company Caitlin Griffiths
4th Runner Up – #17 Cruisin For A Bruisin Smash Dance Company Penelope Marshall
5th Runner Up – #15 Boyfriends Back The Star Factory Porscha Stewart

Rising Stars Mr. Junior Dance 9 - 11 years

Rising Stars Mr. Junior Dance – #260 Back Again Smash Dance Company Owyn Marshall

Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance 9 - 11 years

Rising Stars Miss Junior Dance – #245 Grace Smash Dance Company Jacinta Carlino
1st Runner Up – #246 Turning Page Wicked Dance Works Keira Shimkus
2nd Runner Up – #197 Fly KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Sienna Dilazzaro
3rd Runner Up – #258 Work! One Mob Studio Joondalup Charlize Guerin
4th Runner Up – #208 Heart Beat Wicked Dance Works Miah Thompson
5th Runner Up – #219 Never Enough Smash Dance Company Olivia Creyk

Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance 12 - 14 years

Rising Stars Miss Teen Dance – #122 Captain One Mob Studio Joondalup Shanzay Hansrod
1st Runner Up – #180 Pocket Book Smash Dance Company Charlotte Creyk
2nd Runner Up – #145 Show Off Cheer & Dance Intensity Tamikah Duggan
3rd Runner Up – #171 Swalla DTX Studios Kiandra Prestwood
4th Runner Up – #144 Falling Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Phoebe Fairless
5th Runner Up – #175 Say Something One Mob Studio Joondalup Kayla. Mclean

Elite Stars Mr. Petite 6 - 8 years

Elite Stars Mr. Petite – #287 Jump The Star Factory Mitchell Clementi

Elite Stars Miss Petite 6 - 8 years

Elite Stars Miss Petite – #280 Daddy's Gone Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Aaleyah Chater
1st Runner Up – #266 Concrete Angel KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Makai Lewis
2nd Runner Up – #275 Get Back Up Again PEPPERMINT DANCE COMPANY Zoe Antonelli
3rd Runner Up – #283 Can You Feel The Love Tonight Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Carys Stoneman
4th Runner Up – #285 Dream KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Indie Lewis
5th Runner Up – #273 Chocolatte The Star Factory Grace Kelly

Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance 9 - 11 years

Elite Stars Miss Junior Dance – #313 Bailar GAIL MEADE Taisen Carlino
1st Runner Up – #293 Requeim KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Kyla Payne
2nd Runner Up – #341 Fool Me Once DYNAMITE DANCE Helayna Miller
3rd Runner Up – #338 Rise Up Smash Dance Company Chenae Frost
4th Runner Up – #358 Reptile Vanguard Performing Arts Khloe Cattermoul
5th Runner Up – #359 Raymonda Grande Valse Vanguard Performing Arts Sienna Mander

Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance 12 - 14 years

Elite Stars Miss Teen Dance – #376 I’M A Survivor Smash Dance Company Maia Magoutas
1st Runner Up – #430 Fear Of The Unknown Smash Dance Company Ashley Kojic
2nd Runner Up – #414 Waves Smash Dance Company Emily Cooper
3rd Runner Up – #387 To Love You More Smash Dance Company Phoebe Tennent
4th Runner Up – #391 Perfect Smash Dance Company Sofia Till
5th Runner Up – #366 Show Me How To Studio X Chloe Gillespie

Elite Stars Mr. Dance 15 - 19 years

Elite Stars Mr. Dance – #750 Instead Bec Leeson Dance Academy Jake Ellis
1st Runner Up – #737 Icon One Mob Studio Joondalup Zac Belyea
2nd Runner Up – #734 Majesty One Mob Studio Joondalup Jacob Clayton

Elite Stars Miss Dance 15 - 19 years

Elite Stars Miss Dance – #743 Other Side Smash Dance Company Faith Ward
1st Runner Up – #741 Ne Mi Quitte Pas Powerhouse Dance Company Tahlia Russell
2nd Runner Up – #751 Smother Smash Dance Company Jayde Chauncy
3rd Runner Up – #739 Brother Smash Dance Company Georgia Mckeon
4th Runner Up – #761 Writer In The Dark Vanguard Performing Arts Tiarna Grace Lindau
5th Runner Up – #723 Hurt KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Tia Johnson

Rising Stars Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#114 Hazel Eyes Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts Chloe Cowan
#115 Blackout Dance etc. Masie Jamieson
#116 Multiple Love Vanguard Performing Arts Jorja Eyre
#123 Money MSJ Productions Jessica Rosich
#126 Secrets Smash Dance Company Charlotte Creyk
#130 In My Blood One Mob Studio Joondalup Shanzay Hansrod
#134 Entertain You Cheer & Dance Intensity Tamikah Duggan
#136 Wild Party Valerie Heston School of Dance Talah Carr
#140 I`M Still Standing Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Phoebe Fairless
#146 Arabian TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Millie Davies
#157 A Fixed Heart Wicked Dance Works Bella Daniel
#171 Swalla DTX Studios Kiandra Prestwood
#181 Grown Dance Stepz Emilie Hwang

Rising Stars Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#660 Don’T Mean A Thing The Star Factory Chloe Bogdanich
#661 Rock Your Soul Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Asha Beswick
#675 Finesse One Mob Studio Joondalup Olivia. Hauser
#678 Slay Wicked Dance Works Molly Price Morgan
#688 Heads Or Tails Cheer & Dance Intensity Jade Baynes
#692 Sweet Dreams MSJ Productions Alicia Sharon Hands
#702 Dead Silhouette Dance Studio Sarah Wilson
#710 Disconnected DTX Studios Electra Panting

Rising Stars Duets/Trios HDI All Stars

#564 Symphony Dance etc.
#565 Egypte TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
#567 Work It Cheer & Dance Intensity
#568 Shoplift DTX Studios
#569 Bounce Wicked Dance Works
#570 Fire! One Mob Studio Joondalup
#578 Chandelier Catherine Davey Dance Company

Rising Stars Small Groups HDI All Stars

#451 7 1 5 One Mob Studio Joondalup
#452 Scream Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
#453 Ramalama Wicked Dance Works
#476 Anna Catherine Davey Dance Company
#487 Lovely Emmanuel Catholic College

Rising Stars Large Groups HDI All Stars

#526 Bottom Of The River Smash Dance Company
#527 What The World Needs DTX Studios
#528 Squad Goals Wicked Dance Works
#529 Modern Slavery One Mob Studio Joondalup

Elite Stars Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#361 Kung Fu One Mob Studio Joondalup Ciara Simm
#366 Show Me How To Toxic Cheer And Dance Chloe Gillespie
#371 North Cheer & Dance Intensity Eve Gaudio
#372 Goodbyes Bec Leeson Dance Academy Charli O'meara
#378 Look What You Made Me Do Smash Dance Company Phoebe Tennent
#385 Big City Swing The Star Factory Alyssa Monique Holden
#386 Tears Of An Angel Valerie Heston School of Dance Meagan Brbich
#388 Rise Up Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Ruby King
#408 Black & Gold DTX Studios Tayah Edwards
#418 Grand Piano PEPPERMINT DANCE COMPANY Shaynee Mckune
#427 Ape Shhhhhhh One Mob Studio Joondalup Tilly Hokianga

Elite Stars Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#711 Medicine Smash Dance Company Jayde Chauncy
#716 Shiebe JODY MARSHALL DANCE COMPANY Ella Murphy
#723 Hurt KATHARINE MANTLE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY Tia Johnson
#726 Backing Down Centre of Rhythm Studios Tahlia Russell
#728 Iris DTX Studios Emma Dixon
#732 Unstoppable TURNING POINTE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY Abbey Monaghan
#733 4Minutes Powerhouse Dance Company Taya Lewis Smith
#737 Icon One Mob Studio Joondalup Zac Belyea
#746 Hit The Road Bec Leeson Dance Academy Jake Ellis
#748 All I Ask DA BEAT DANCE STUDIO Holly Kathleen Burns
#753 Do I Wanna Know Vanguard Performing Arts Tiarna Grace Lindau
#756 She Used To Be Mine Dance etc. Josie Papineau
#758 Deranged Perth Circus & Dance Academy Krystal Meakins
#762 What Happened To You? MSJ Productions Caitlan Anderson
#763 Big Picture Toxic Cheer And Dance Brianna Thompson

Elite Stars Duets/Trios HDI All Stars

#586 River One Mob Studio Joondalup
#587 I Will Wait Smash Dance Company
#590 Best Friend DTX Studios
#592 Clap Snap Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
#602 Ying And Yang Toxic Cheer And Dance

Elite Stars Small Groups HDI All Stars

#538 Bad Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
#554 Darkness Toxic Cheer And Dance
#557 Piano Concerto Silhouette Dance Studio
#505 Up/Down Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts
#511 Clique One Mob Studio Joondalup
#517 Crazy In Love Smash Dance Company

Elite Stars Large Groups HDI All Stars

#483 Let Me Think About It Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
#495 Identity Toxic Cheer And Dance
#496 The Purge Silhouette Dance Studio
#486 I Miss You Smash Dance Company
#491 Never Enough Bec Leeson Dance Academy

Best Costume

#471 A Friend Like Me Smash Dance Company Rising Stars Small Group
#523 For Forever Bec Leeson Dance Academy Rising Stars Large Group
#538 Bad Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Elite Stars Small Group
#493 Spine Studio X Elite Stars Large Group

Most Entertaining

#451 7 1 5 One Mob Studio Joondalup Rising Stars Small Group
#508 8 Elite Hip Hop Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Rising Stars Large Group
#549 Lose Control Eclipse Dance & Performing Arts Elite Stars Small Group
#484 The Greatest Show Bec Leeson Dance Academy Elite Stars Large Group

Outstanding Choreography

#514 Safe And Sound Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment Rising Stars
#517 Crazy In Love Smash Dance Company Elite Stars

Video of the Week

#451 7 1 5 One Mob Studio Joondalup Rising Stars
#484 The Greatest Show Bec Leeson Dance Academy Elite Stars

People's Choice Award

#511 Clique One Mob Studio Joondalup

Australia's Ultimate Dance Award

#529 Modern Slavery One Mob Studio Joondalup Rising Stars
#517 Crazy In Love Smash Dance Company Elite Stars
Core Values