Sign In
Sign In
Register
x
Sign Up
Sign In
Home
start here
Competition
all stuff to compete
Tour Schedule
Results
Rules
FAQ / Parent Information
Contests
Digital Souvenir Program
All Star Dancers
all star dancers
NYC All Star Dance Experience
Hollywood Dance Experience
Parent Centre
parent centre
Parent Account Registration
About Us
our story
Our Story
Sponsors
sponsors
Contact Us
contact us
Season:
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2018 Contests - Nominees
Ultimate Teen (12-14) Title Dancer RISING STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
Captain
One Mob Studio Joondalup
Voodoo
Zealous Arts Movement
In Love
JDC Studios
Mr Cellophane
SA Performing Arts
Avatar
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Total Eclipse
Fusion Dance Australia
Abondance
Redlands
Le Reel
DANCE102
Never Enough
Vogue Performing Arts Academy
WINNER!
Bang
Emerald Academy of Dance
Talking Tongues Contemporary
Dance Express Mackay
You Are The Reason
Strictly Dance
Ultimate Junior (9-11) Title Dancer RISING STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
Back Again
Smash Dance Company
Grace
Smash Dance Company
Freedom
Stapleton Dance Academy
Hero
TDC The Dance Company
Welcome To The Party
Australian Company Of Performing Arts
Little Sparrow
THATS DANCING
Danny Boy
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
I Am Changing
Exclusive Dance
Tears Of An Angel
DANCE102
Mood Melody
Leisa Payne School of Dance
WINNER!
Wide Awake
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Ultimate Petite (8 & under) Title Dancer - RISING STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
Ice Ice
Wicked Dance Works
Jitterbug
DA BEAT DANCE STUDIO
Disco Darth
Stapleton Dance Academy
Fly
TDC The Dance Company
Milkshake
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
WINNER!
Kung Fu Fighting
Snowy Mountains Performing Arts Academy
Hero
Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Somewhere Only We Know.
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Billy Jean
Xplosive Dance Studio
Dream
DANCE102
Sugar Pie
Strictly Dance
Ultimate Senior (15-19) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
Other Side
Smash Dance Company
WINNER!
Instead
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
Beautifully Unfinished
PATRICK STUDIOS
Freedom
Rachel Symons Dance Studio
Believe
VPA STUDIOS
Crying
DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
Mj
Exclusive Dance
Unchained Melody
VPA STUDIOS
My Party Dress
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Bottom Of The River
Dance Edge Studios
Ultimate Teen (12-14) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
I’M A Survivor
Smash Dance Company
WINNER!
Fall In Line
PATRICK STUDIOS
Perfect Illusion
TIDC performing arts studio
Never Enough
Compeat
Waves
i-Dance
Go
Village Nation
Transformation
Premiere Elite
Instead
Village Nation
Fur Elise
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Closure
Dynamite Studios Australia Qld
Another Day Of Sun
AP PERFORMERS
Ultimate Junior (9-11) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
Radio Active
Toepaz Dance Studio
Lemonade Stand
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Beat It
Martine Quigley Dance Education
Game Of Survival
Dance Sensations
Sweet Dreams
Village Nation
Tell Me Why.
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Dead In The Water
Maynard Academy of Dance
WINNER!
Radioactive.
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
The Bellhop Dream
Leisa Payne School of Dance
A Pirate's Life
Dance Express Mackay
Activate
DANCE FORCE
Bailar
GAIL MEADE
Beautiful Thing
MINISTRY OF DANCE
Ultimate Petite (8 & under) Title Dancer - ELITE STARS LEVEL
- Contest Closed
WINNER!
Jump
The Star Factory
I Was Born To Entertain
LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Amazing Grace
DANCE AVENUE
Caught In The Fire
i-Dance
Note To God
Constant Groove Dance Studio
Bird Set Free
Elite Performance Studio
Lost In The Forest
England_Purton Dance Academy
Can Can
Cq dance academy
All That Sax
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
Started At The Bottom
THE HOUSE OF SOLE
Daddy's Gone
Talent Co. Dance & Entertainment
Video of the Week - Elite Stars
- Contest Closed
The Greatest Show
Bec Leeson Dance Academy
Mamma Knows Best
M3 Dancehouse
We're Dancing
Empire Dance Studio
Glam
Dance Central
College Kids
Village Nation
Sister Act
Village PA Central Coast
WINNER!
Hollywood Wiz
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Video of the Week - Rising Stars
- Contest Closed
7 1 5
One Mob Studio Joondalup
We Do Believe In Fairies
JDC Studios
Diner Girls
Pivotal Dance
Another Day Of Sun
Bom Funk Dance Studio
WINNER!
Have Mercy
Exclusive Dance
Bloody Sunday
Vogue Performing Arts Academy
Book Of Mormon
Dance Express Mackay
Defying Gravity
Reese Dance
IDA - People's Choice
- Contest Closed
Clique
One Mob Studio Joondalup
Patterns
Dance Revolution
Who You Are
TIDC performing arts studio
Bitter Earth
Dance Central
Whole Lotta Love
Village Nation
Toxik
Village PA Central Coast
WINNER!
The Greatest Show
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Australia's Ultimate Dance Award - Elite Stars
- Contest Closed
WINNER!
Crazy In Love
Smash Dance Company
Patterns
Dance Revolution
Another Day Of Sun
Empire Dance Studio
Bitter Earth
Dance Central
Love Lockdown
Village Nation
Toxik
Village PA Central Coast
Salute
Leisa Payne School of Dance
Australia's Ultimate Dance Award - Rising Stars
- Contest Closed
WINNER!
Modern Slavery
One Mob Studio Joondalup
Once Upon A December
BRIGHTON DANCE ACADEMY
Kalendero
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Uncontrolled
Fusion Dance Australia
Schoolin' Life
Evolution Performance Centre
Ocean
Vogue Performing Arts Academy
Book Of Mormon
Dance Express Mackay
They Were Wrong
Somerset College
Contests
Ultimate Teen (12-14) Title Dancer RISING STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Junior (9-11) Title Dancer RISING STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Petite (8 & under) Title Dancer - RISING STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Senior (15-19) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Teen (12-14) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Junior (9-11) Title Dancer ELITE STARS LEVEL
Ultimate Petite (8 & under) Title Dancer - ELITE STARS LEVEL
Video of the Week - Elite Stars
Video of the Week - Rising Stars
IDA - People's Choice
Australia's Ultimate Dance Award - Elite Stars
Australia's Ultimate Dance Award - Rising Stars
Core Values